#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1OPEN REGISTRATION: Coffee & Refreshments (Meet & Greet) Davidic Dance InstructionDay 19:00-9:45 AMMain Room (Sabin Hall)
2Welcome StatementsDay 19:45 AMMain Room (Sabin Hall)
3Praise & Worship (Jessica Finstuen)Day 110:00-10:45 AMMain Room (Sabin Hall)
4Group Session 1- (Matt Vander Els) Children's Class (3-12)Matthew Vander Els10:45-11:45 AMMain Room (Sabin Hall)
5Lunch (on your own)Day 111:45 AM-12:45 PM Main Room (Sabin Hall & Picnic Tables)
6Workshop- Krav Maga Family Self Defense“Coach Ron”- Finstuen1:00-1:45 PM Main Room (Sabin Hall)
7Women ONLY Teaching SessionDay 11:45-2:45 PM Main Room (Sabin Hall)
8Men ONLY Teaching Session- Day 13:00-4:00 PMMain Room (Sabin Hall)
9Group Session 2 (Chris Knight)- Children's Class (3-12)Chris Knight4:00-5:00 PMMain Room (Sabin Hall)
10Dinner (on your own)Day 15:30-6:30 PMMain Room (Sabin Hall & Picnic tables)
11Special DramaDay 16:45-7:00 PMMain Room (Sabin Hall)
12Praise & Worship- MFF Day 17:00-8:00 PMMain Room (Sabin Hall)
13Group Session 3 (Joel Allen)- Children's Class (3-12)Joel Allen8:00-9:00 PMMain Room (Sabin Hall)
14Kiddush BlessingsDay 1sundownMain Room (Sabin Hall)
15Teens & Young Adults Session- (Chris Knight)Chris Knight9:00-9:45pmMain Room (Sabin Hall)
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Coffee & Refreshments Day 209:00-9:45 AMMain Room (Sabin Hall)
2Praise & Worship (MFF)Day 29:45-10:30 AMMain Room (Sabin Hall)
3Group Session 4 (Matt Vander Els)- Children's classes (3-12)Matthew Vander Els10:30-11:30 AMMain Room (Sabin Hall)
4LUNCH (MFF will provide lunch)Day 211:30 AM-12:30 PMMain Room (Sabin Hall & Picnic areas)
5Native American First Nations (Brian LaBounty)Day 212:30-1:30 PMMain Room (Sabin Hall)
6Workshop- Krav Maga Family Self Defense 2“Coach Ron”- Finstuen1:30-2:30 PMMain Room (Sabin Hall)
7Marriage Workshop (Joel Allen)Joel Allen2:30-3:30 PMMain Room (Sabin Hall)
8Group Session 5 (Chris Knight)- Children's classes (3-12)Chris Knight3:30-4:30 PMMain Room (Sabin Hall)
9Ignite Group Challenge (Fun activity)Day 24:30pm-5:30pmMain Room (Sabin Hall)
10Dinner (provided by MFF)Day 25:30pm-6:30pmMain Room (Sabin Hall- picnic tables)
11Praise & Worship (MFF)Day 26:30pm-7:30pmMain Room (Sabin Hall)
12Group Session 6- (Rabbi RubenOrona)Rabbi Ruben Orona7:30pm-8:30pmMain Room (Sabin Hall)
13Open Altar- Prayer Time (Healing, encouragement, filling)Day 28:30pm-9:30pmMain Room (Sabin Hall)
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Coffee & RefreshmentsDay 39:00am-9:45amMain Room (Sabin Hall)
2Praise & Worship (MFF)Day 39:45am-10:45amMain Room (Sabin Hall)
3Group Session 7- (Joel Allen)Joel Allen10:45am-11:45amMain Room (Sabin Hall)
4Ignite kids presentation & ending remarksDay 311:45am-12:00pmMain Room (Sabin Hall)
5Lunch (on your own- Marketplace open)Day 312:00pm
6Water Baptisms (or Mikvehs)Day 31:00pmBeach (TBD)
7Ignite Volleyball Game (Beach)Day 32:00pmMain Beach Court